Lake Arpi National Park is one of the four protected national parks of the Republic of Armenia and is an amazing beauty. GreenTravel offers an unusual tour to this area.
Our one day trip to Lake Arpi starts at 09:00 am. Our first stop will be at Yerankyuni Restaurant in Gyumri for a lunch. Yerankyuni offers one of the most delicious cuisines in the region. The next stop will be at Visitor Center in Mets Sepasar village where we will start our hiking tour to Lake Arpi accompanied by a professional guide. After the lake, we will get back to the Visitor Center and have a spare time for horse riding, photo shooting or other activities, followed by a dinner. We will return to Yerevan at around 22:00.
Start from Yerevan at 9:00 am. Lunch in Gyumri. We offer a very interesting restaurant “Yerankyuni”. It’s named after famous Armenian movie “Yerankyuni” (“Triangle”). Then we will get to the Mets Sepasar village. After having a short rest at the visitors’ center, a professional guide will lead us to Lake Arpi. We will admire the pure beauty of this undiscovered corner of Armenia. We will come back to Mets Sepasar, have dinner, take time for horse riding and other activities. Back to Yerevan around 22:00.
Enquire About the Tour
• Category:
• Tour duration: 1
• Price/per person: